Εγκεκριμένα Έργα Προετοιμασίας/Ανάπτυξης– 6th cut-off

Αποδόθηκαν3.265.000 core hours σε 31 έργα προετοιμασίας (Type A) και ανάπτυξης (Type B) για χρονικό διάστημα των 3 έως 5 μηνών.

 

Acronym application Research field Pi Name Organization Allocated Core Hours
ALBO Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences Pantelis Topalis Foundation for Research and Technology – Hellas (FORTH) 100000
myAirCoach3 Physiology and Medicine Dimitrios Tzovaras Centre for Research and Technology Hellas 100000
DCFD Earth System Sciences Athanasios Tsikerdekis Aristotle University of Thessaloniki 50000
INTEGEr Earth System Sciences Vassilios Vervatis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
COASTHPC Engineering Athanassios Dimas University of Patras 100000
REMOT Earth System Sciences Vasileios Pavlidis Aristotle University of Thessaloniki 100000
AT1 MD Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences Thomas Mavromoustakos National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
SPICEM Engineering IOANNIS TIGELIS National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
XG Mathematics and Computer Sciences Yannis Ioannidis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
CommPred Compute Science Georgios Goumas National Technical University of Athens 100000
SAMBA Mathematics and Computer Sciences Efstratios Gallopoulos University of Patras 100000
TCR Earth System Sciences George Kallos National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
NTUA Engineering Georgios Panayiotou National Technical University of Athens 30000
EXMECY Earth System Sciences Emmanouil Flaounas National Observatory of Athens 100000
COASTHPC-Jan-2017 Engineering Athanassios Dimas University of Patras 100000
BiCopSimu Economics, Finance and Management Athanassios Stavrakoudis University of Ioannina 90000
DeDiCoBC Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences Emmanouil Ikonomakis University of Patras 140000
TRIDENT Earth System Sciences Theodoros Nitis University of the Aegean 300000
UQMHD Engineering Ioannis Sarris Technological and Educational Institute of Athens 100000
airsea Earth System Sciences Christos Stathopoulos National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
FEP Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences Zoe Cournia Biomedical Research Foundation, Academy of Athens 150000
pfold Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences Nicholas Glykos Democritus University of Thrace 100000
ToMAP Engineering Konstantinos Karantzalos National Technical University of Athens 105000
TomVirNGS Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences ANDREAS VOLOUDAKIS Agricultural University of Athens 100000
NTF Engineering Athanasios Liavas Technical University of Crete 100000
PIBR Mathematics and Computer Sciences Iraklis Spiliotis Democritus University of Thrace 100000
FWNN Mathematics and Computer Sciences Konstantinos Blekas University of Ioannina 100000
AT1 MD-2 Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences Thomas Mavromoustakos National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
ALMA Universe Sciences Kalliopi Dasyra National and Kapodistrian University of Athens 100000
CSISMBKC Biochemistry, Bioinformatics and Life sciences Heribert Reis National Hellenic Research Foundation 100000
ORIGAMI Universe Sciences Evangelia Ntormousi University of Crete 100000